Porec Travel Stop

Main amenities

  • 66 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
  • 4 guests
  • 3 beds

Location

    Located in the City Center district of Porec, the 66 ft² Porec Travel Stop apartment is approximately a 5-minute walk from beach Plava Laguna and just 0.6 miles from Zatika Sport Centre Arena, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. Situated in Porec, within reach of Porec Old Town, this 2-bedroom apartment features a terrace with a kitchenette.

    The apartment lies within 20 minutes' walk of Spadici. The aquapark Aquacolors is 2.2 miles from the accommodation.

    This apartment includes a balcony and a sitting area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. The property also comprises 1 bathroom. Hairdryers and towels can also be found.

    Porec Travel Stop apartment comes with a kitchenette where guests can cook their own meals. Porec Travel Stop apartment is within a few blocks of Porec bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00

    Room Options at Porec Travel Stop

    This apartment includes a balcony and a sitting area with air conditioning for utmost comfort. The property also comprises 1 bathroom. Hairdryers and towels can also be found.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Porec Travel Stop Exterior photo Porec Travel Stop Beach photo Porec Travel Stop Interior photo Porec Travel Stop Food photo Porec Travel Stop Nearby photo Porec Travel Stop Logo photo Porec Travel Stop Amenities photo Porec Travel Stop Amenities photo Porec Travel Stop Facilities photo Porec Travel Stop Beds photo
    Budget Apartment

    Size: 66 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Porec Travel Stop

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Porec Travel Stop

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Croatia

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Porec Travel Stop apartment?
      Porec Travel Stop apartment has a size of 66 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Porec Travel Stop